Privacy Policy

This information notice, provided according to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data), is applied only to those who interact with the website www.taxileader.net. After consulting this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The holder of the processing: The "owner" of their processing is Giovanni Luca D'Alessandro, Triq Gerry Zammit - Gzira (Malta). Data processing place: the processing connected to the web services of this site takes place at the aforesaid location and is only handled by personnel in charge of processing. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or widespread except for the data necessary to offer the service at other locations as structures belonging to the booking circuit.

TaxiLeader.net is commited to operating within the framework of the Data Protection Act.

TaxiLeader website gathers some personal data according to the following:

    • TaxiLeader collects personal information about its customers, such as name, address, phone number, or email address only in order to provide a Taxi Transfer.
    • TaxiLeader does not sell or exchange its customers' personal information with any third part for commercial reasons.
    • TaxiLeader does obtain some non-personally identifiable information, such as the customers' browser type, or the computer operating system they use.
    • The information collected by TaxiLeader is used only for the purpose of providing a taxi transfer.
    • TaxiLeader may use personal information knowingly supplied by the customers, to update them about new TaxiLeader.net products or services.
    • TaxiLeader follows security procedures for the storage and disclosure of information provided to customers, in order to prevent unauthorised access in accordance with the data protection legislation.
    • TaxiLeader does not collect sensitive information about customers, except when they specifically knowingly provide it.

In case of questions or doubts about this privacy policy or the website practices, customers are kindly asked to contact us.

Customers who eventually feel that this site is not following its stated information policy are kindly asked to contact us.

ONLINE BOOKINGS ACCEPTED 24 HOURS A DAY

Customer Service Mon-Fri, 8am-5pm GMT 0044 (0) 20 3239 1595.

Call back service

Copyright © 2013-2019 Taxileader.net™. All rights reserved. VAT number MT23044306.